+44 (0)117 946 7348 info@woundedbuffalo.co.uk

Projects

Selected work archive

Blue Planet II  7 x 60’ BBC NHU Series Producer: Mark Brownlow (in post)

Mexico: Earth’s Festival of Life  3 x 60’ BBC NHU Series Producer: Patrick Morris

Earth: One Amazing Day 1 x 95’ BBC Earth Director: Richard Dale Producer: Neil Nightingale

Natural World: Puerto Rico: Island of Enchantment 1 x 60’ BBC NHU Producer: Peter Fison

Rise of the Warrior Apes 1 x 90’ Discovery Producer: James Reed

Natural World: Hotel Armadillo 1 x 60’ BBC NHU Producer: Justin Purefoy

Richmond Park 1 x 20’ BBC NHU Producer: George Chan

Siddhartha Audio book Producer: Richard Black

 

Growing up Wild, 1 x 75’ Silverback Films, Producer: Simon Nash

Wild Thailand, 3 x 60’ BBC NHU, Series Producer: Steve Cole

The Animal Symphony, 1 x 60’ Quickfire Media/Sky Arts, Producer: Mark Fielder

Planet Earth II, 6 x 60′ BBC NHU, Series Producer: Tom Hugh-Jones, Tracklay,

Wild West, 3 x 60′, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Patrick Morris, Full Audio Post,

Giraffes: Africa’s Gentle Giants, 1 x 60′, AGB Films/BBC Natural World, Producer: Tom Mustill, Full Audio Post

Kangaroo Dundee & Other Animals, 2 x 60′, AGB Films/BBC Natural World, Producer: Andrew Graham-Brown, Full Audio Post

New Zealand: Earth’s Mythical Islands, 3 x 60′, BBC2, Series Producer: Mark Flowers, 2016, Full Audio Post

Tribes & Predators and Me, 3 x 60′, BBC2, Series Producer: Ted Oakes, 2016, Full Audio Post

Born In China, feature film, DisneyNature, Producer: Brian Leith, 2015/16, Tracklay & Premix

Clouds and Dreams, 5 x 60′, River Films, Series Producer: Phil Agland, 2015/16, Full Audio Post

Highlands: Scotland’s Wild Heart, 4 x 60′, Maramedia, Series Producer: Nigel Pope, 2015/16, Full Audio Post

Attenborough and The Giant Dinosaur, 1 x 60′, BBC NHU, Producer: Charlotte Scott, 2016, Full Audio Post

The Hunt, 7 x 60′, Silverback Films/BBC, Executive Producer: Keith Scholey, 2015, Tracklay

Manas, 1x 60′, Ammonite Films, Executive Producer: Martin Dorhn 2015 Full Audio Post

Patagonia: Earth’s Scret Paradise 3 x 60′ BBC2 Series Producer Tuppence Stone, 2015 Full Audio Post

Jago: A Life Underwater. 1 x 50′ Underdog Films, Director James Reed 2015 Full Audio Post

My Scientology Movie, 1 x 90′, BBC Films, DirectorJohn Dower, Producer Simon Chinn, 2015 Tracklay

Wild Africa: Giant Screen, 1 x 40′, BBC Earth, Producer: Mike Slee, 2015, Audio Post

First Days of Peace: Race Relations, 1 x 30′, BBC, Producer: Alastair McKee, 2015, Full Audio Post

Japan: Earth’s Enchanted Islands, 3 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: Mary Summerill, 2015, Full Audio Post

Shark, 3 x 60′, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Steve Greenwood, 2015, Tracklay

Wandering Lions of Gujarat, 1 x 60′, Ammonite, Executive Producer: Martin Dorhn, 2015 Full Audio Post

Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La, 1 x 60′, Producer: Mark Fletcher, 2015, Full Audio Post

Nina Needs To Go, 5 x 2.5 mins, Arthur Cox/Disney, Producers: Helen Brunsdon & Sarah Cox, 2015, Full Audio Post

Alaska: Earth’s Frozen Kingdom, 3 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: Mary Summerill, 2014, Full Audio Post

Mapp and Lucia, 3 x 60′, BBC1, Director: Diarmuid Lawrence, 2014, Sound effects editor

Backyard Bandit, 1 x 48′, National Geographic, Producer: Karen Bass, 2014, Full Audio post

Caring For The Recently Deceased, 1 x 28′, Stick & Rudder Films, Producer: Henry Davies, 2014, Audio Post

Equine Army, 1 x 50′, BBC, Producer: Alastair McKee, 2014, Full Audio Post

Penguin Post Office, 1 x 60′, AGB Films for BBC Natural World/WW/WNET, Producer: Andrew Graham Brown, 2014, Full Audio Post

No Destination, 1 x 58′, BBC Radio/Archive on 4, Producer: Shelley Williams, 2014

Earth: A New Wild, 5 x 53’/42′, National Geographic/PBS, Series Producer: Dave Allen, 2014, Tracklay

Walking With Dinosaurs 3D, 1 x 40′, Giant Screen, 1 x 20′ BBC Earth, Producer: Myles Connelly, 2014, Full Audio Post

Hidden Kingdoms 3D, 1 x 40′, Giant Screen, 1 x 20′ BBC, Producer: Mark Brownlow, 2014, Full Audio Post

Nina Needs To Go, 10 x 2.5 mins, Arthur Cox/Disney, Producers: Helen Brunsdon & Sarah Cox, 2014 Full Audio Post

Mystery Of The Lost Islands, 6 x 50′, Castaway Productions/Discovery Europe, Series Producer: Keith Scholey, 2014, Tracklay

Hitler’s Jurassic Monsters, 1 x 60′, Quickfire Media/Nat Geo/Discovery, Producer: Mark Fielder, 2013, Full Audio Post

Hidden Kingdoms, 3 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: Mark Brownlow, 2013, Full Audio Post

Elizabethan War on Terror
, 1 x 60′, Quickfire Media/Channel 5, Producer: Mark Fielder, 2013, Full Audio Post

These 4 Walls, 1 x 60′, BBC, Producer: Peter Gordon, 2013, Full Audio Post

The Great British Year, 4 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: James Brickell, 2013, Full Audio Post

Kangaroo Dundee The Series, 6 x 30′, AGB Films for BBC Natural World, Producer: Andrew Graham Brown, 2013, Full Audio Post

Great Bear Stakeout
, 2 x 60′ & 1 x 85′, BBC1/Discovery, Series Producer: Mary Summerill, 2013, Full Audio Post

North America
, 7 x 50′, Wild Horizons/Discovery, Series Producer: Huw Cordey, 2011/12/13, Tracklay

Hebrides, 4 x 60′, Maramedia, Series Producer: Nigel Pope, 2013, Full Audio Post

Meet the Izzards, 2 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: Harvey Lilley, 2013, Full Audio Post

Kangaroo Dundee, 2 x 60′, AGB Films for BBC Natural World, Producer: Andrew Graham Brown, 2013, Full Audio Post

African Cat Adventures, 3 x 50′, Wild Horizons, Series Producer: Keith Scholey, 2013, Tracklay

Africa, 7 x 50′, BBC, Series Producer: James Honeyborne, 2012, Tracklay

The Poison Tree
, 2 x 60′, ITV, Director: Marek Losey, 2012, Tracklay

Fenton remastered for 4G EE, 1 x 60 seconds, Passion Pictures, Director: David Allen, 2012, Full Audio Post

The Elephant King, 1 x 50′, Aqua Vita Films, Producer: Julian Thomas, Executive Producer: Bernard Walton, 2012, Full Audio Post

Tarsier Tails, 25 x 25′, BBCWW/Channel 5, Series Producer: Chris Barker, 2012, Full Audio Post

Attenborough: 60 Years in the Wild, 3 x 50′, BBC Series Producer: Miles Barton, 2012, Tracklay

Landrush, 1 x 60′, Normal Life Pictures, Producer: Eli Cane, Director: Hugo Berkeley, 2012, Full Audio Post

Breaking The Taboo, 1 x 60′, Flotsam Films, Directors: Cosmo Fielding Mellen & Fernando Grostein Andrade, 2012, Full Audio Post

The Great Falklands War Gamble: Revealed, 1 x 45′, Quickfire Media/Channel 5, Producer: Mark Fielder, 2012, Full Audio Post

Olympics: Faster, Higher, Stronger, 4 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: Alastair Laurence, 2012, Tracklay

Earthflight: Behind the Scenes, 1 of 6 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: John Downer, 2012, Full Audio Post

What You Will, 1 x 90′, Fluidity Films, Producer: Guy de Beaujeu, 2012, Mixing

Elephants, 1 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: David Hamlin, 2011, Tracklay

Untamed Americas: Mountains, Forests, 2 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: Karen Bass, 2011/12, Tracklay

Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest, 1 x 60′, BBC, Producer: Phil Agland, 2011, Full Audio Post

The Hunt for the Giant Squid
, 1 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: Martin Dorhn, 2011, Full Audio Post

The John Craven Years, 1 x 60′, BBC, Producer: Robert Murphy, 2011, Full Audio Post

The Rattigan Enigma, 1 x 60′, BBC, Director: Sally Thomson, 2011, Full Audio Post

Meerkats 3D, 1 x 50′, Oxford Scientific Films, Director: Andrew Graham Brown, 2011, Full Audio Post

Ocean Giants
, 3 x 50′, BBC, BBC WW, WNET & 2Entertain, Producer: Mark Brownlow, 2011, Full Audio Post

Night Stalkers, 4 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: Martin Dorhn, 2011, Full Audio Post

My Life As A Turkey, 1 x 60′, Natural World, Producer Dave Allen, 2011 – Tracklay

Unnatural Histories, 3 x 60′, BBC4, Producer Andrew Murray, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Atlantis, 1 x 90′, BBC WW, Producer Detlef Siebert, Executive Producer Ailsa Orr, Director Tony Mitchell, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Madagascar, 1 x 60′, BBC NHU, Series Producer Mary Summerill, 2010 – Tracklay

Panda Makers, 1 x 60′, BBC WW & Animal Planet, Producer Sorrell Downer, Director Andrew Graham Brown, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Frozen Planet, 6 x 60′, BBC NHU, Series Producer Vanessa Berlowitz, Executive Producer Alastair Fothergill, 2010 – Tracklay

The Birds of Brittania, 4 x 60′, BBC4, Producer Andrew Murray, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Great Migrations, 4 x 60′, National Geographic, Executive Producer David Hamlin 2010 – Tracklay

Life The Movie, feature film, BBC Worldwide, Producer Martin Pope, Executive Producers Martha Holmes & Mike Gunten, 2010 – Tracklay

Human Planet, 4 of 6 x 60′, Series Producer Brian Leith, 2010 – Tracklay

The Himalayas, 1 x 50′, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Grime City, 1 x 11′, Evil Genius, Director Sam Morrison, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Set The Piano Stool on Fire, 1 x 60′, Calliope Media, Director Mark Kidel – 2010

Gorilla School, 13 x 30′, Aqua Vita Films for Animal Planet, Series Producer Bernard Walton, 2010 – Mixing

One of a Kind, 1 x 5′, Arthur Cox/NHS, Director Emma Lazenby, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Night of the Lion, 1 x 50′, Ammonite for National Geographic, Producer Martin Dorhn, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Inside the Perfect Predator, 1 x 60′, BBC NHU, Producer Mark Brownlow, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Wind Farm Wars, 4 x 60’, Seven Stones Media, Series Producer Jeremy Gibson, 2010 – Full Audio Post

When Romeo Met Juliet, 3 x 60′, BBC, Producer Lynn Barlow, 2010 – Full Audio Post

The Secret Leopards, 1 x 50′, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2009 – Full Audio Pos

Life, 10 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer Martha Holmes, 2008-9 – Tracklay

Nature’s Great Events, Flood, Melt & Migration, BBC NHU, Series Producer Karen Bass, 2009 – Tracklay

DIY SOS Kids in Crisis, 1 x 60′, BBC Factual, Executive Producer Simon Knight, 2009

The Wild Places of Essex, 1 x 60′, BBC Natural World, Producer Andrew Graham-Brown, 2009 – Full Audio Post

The Great Rift, 2 of 3 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer Phil Chapman, 2009 – Tracklay

This is Purgatory, 1 x 30′, Producer Jimmy Edmunds, 2009 – Full Audio Post

Ray Mears, Northern Wilderness, 6 x 60′, BBC UK, Series Producer Ben Southwell, 2009 – Full Audio Post

Bringing up Baby
, 1 x 50′, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2009 – Full Audio Post

Yellowstone, 3 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer Andrew Murray, 2008-9 – Full Audio Post

South Pacific, 6 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer Huw Cordey, 2008-9 – Full Audio Post

Catching the Impossible, 9 x 60’, Series Producer Hugh Miles, 2008-9 – Tracklay

Earth Pilgrim, 1 x 50′, AGB Films, Producer Andrew Graham Brown, 2008

Wild China, Heart of the Dragon & Beyond the Great Wall, 50’, Series Producer Phil Chapman, 2008 – Tracklay

Mountains of the Monsoon, 1 x 50’, Icon Films, Producer Harry Marshall, 2008 – Full Audio Post

Gabon: The Last Dance, 1 x 60’, Producer Josh Ponte, 2008 – Full Audio Post

Eugene and Berenice, Pioneers of Urban Photography, 1 x 50’, Producer Michael House, 2008 – Full Audio Post

DIY SOS Series 19, 8 x 30’, BBC Factual, Series Producer Simon Knight, 2008 – Mixing

Clever Monkeys, 1 x 50’, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2008 – Tracklay

Dugong and Din, 1 x 60’, Off the Fence, Producer Manuel Tillman, 2008 – Tracklay

A Year in Tibet, 5 x 60’, Seven Stones Media, Series Producer Peter Firstbrook, 2008 – Full Audio Post

Life in Cold Blood, 2 x 50’ BBC NHU, Series Producer Miles Barton, 2008 – Tracklay

Ray Mears goes Walkabout, 4 x 60’ BBC TV Features, Series Producer Ben Southwell, 2007-8 Full Audio Post

Travellers Century, 3 x 60’, Icon Films, Series Producer Harry Marshall, 2007 – Full Audio Post

Nature of Britain, 8 x 50’, BBC NHU, Series Producer Stephen Moss, 2007 – Full Audio Post

Sanjeev’s India, 3 x 60’ BBC, Producer Deep Seghar, 2007 – Full Audio Post

Earth the Movie, BBC Worldwide & Disney Nature, Producer Alistair Fothergill, Sound Editors Kate Hopkins and Tim Owens,
Missoula 2009 Merit Award for Sound Design

Nature of Britain, 8 x 50’, BBC NHU, Series Producer Stephen Moss, 2007 – Full Audio Post

Sanjeev’s India, 3 x 60’ BBC, Producer Deep Seghar, 2007 – Full Audio Post

Travellers Century, 3 x 60’, Icon Films, Series Producer Harry Marshall, 2007 – Full Audio Post

Galapagos, BBC NHU, 3 x 50′, Series Producer Patrick Morris, Sound Editors Kate Hopkins, Ben Peace, Dubbing Mixer Jane Hancock

Winner Best Sound Design – Missoula 2007,
Winner US Peabody Award 2007 for Audiovisual Excellence,
Winner Best of Festival Jackson Hole 2007,
Winner Special Distinction for Originality Festival de l’Oiseau 2007

Notes on a Scandal, Director Richard Eyre, 2006

Planet Earth, Pole to Pole, BBC NHU Science and Nature, Series Producer Alistair Fothergill,

Sound Editor Kate Hopkins,
Prime Time Emmy Winner 2006 –
2007 – Outstanding Sound Editing,
Conch Award Winner 2006 – Best Audio,
Televisual Bulldog Winner 2007 – Best Audio,
BAFTA Nomination 2006 – Sound Factual,
RTS Judges Award Winner 2006

Valley of the Wolves, National Geographic, 1 x 50′, Sound Editor Kate Hopkins
Emmy Nomination for Sound 2007

Ancient Egyptians: The Battle Of Megiddo, Wall To Wall, Director Tony Mitchell, Sound Editors Tim Owens, Max Bygrave and Paul Hamlin,
BAFTA Nomination 2003 – Sound Factual

Battlefields – Sharks, BBC NHU, 4 x 60’, Series Producer Michael Bright,
Jackson Hole 2003 – Best Achievement in Sound

British Isles : A Natural History, 2 of 8 x 50’ 2005, BBC NHU Science and Nature,
Jackson Hole Winner

Life In The Undergrowth, BBC NHU, 5 x 50′, Executive Producer Mike Gunton, 2004
Bafta Nomination 2005 – Sound Factual Sound editor

Massive Nature, The Crossing, Sound Editor Kate Hopkins,
RTS Award 2003 – 2004,
Jackson Hole Finalist 2005 – Best Achievement in Sound

Pride, BBC Drama, Director John Downer, 90’ 2004,
Emmy Winner 2005 – Outstanding Childrens Programme

Shanghai Vice, River Films, 7 x 50′, Director Phil Agland 1999
Sound Editors Tim Owens, Kate Hopkins and Team
BAFTA Nomination 1999 – Outstanding Achievement In Sound

The Ultimate Guide: Spiders, Green Umbrella, 5 x 50′ Series Producer Nigel Ashcroft, 1998
25th International Wildlife Film Festival – Best Sound Effects 1st Place

Wild Africa – Mountains, BBC NHU, 1 x 50 min, Producer: Patrick Morris,
25th International Wildlife Film Festival Sound Award

A Natural History of Europe, 2 of 4 x 50’ 2005, BBC NHU Science and Nature, Series Producer Patrick Morris,
Jackson Hole Finalist 2005 – Best Series, e.tv Africa 2005 – Best Series Award

The Queen Of Trees, Deeble Stone Production, 1 x 50′ Sound Editors Tim Owens and Max Bygrave, Dubbing Mixer Jane Hancock,
Emmy Nomination 2007 – Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Sound,
Winner Delegates Choice European Int. Wildlife Film Festival 2005,
Winner Best Scientific Film FIFA Int. Film Festival 2006,
Winner Best TV Programme Missoula 2006,
Winner Special Jury Award Festival de l’Oiseau 2006,
Winner SONDRIO Best of Festival 2006

Wallace and Gromit – Curse of the WereRabbit, Dreamworks/Aardman Production, Directors Nick Park and Steve Box, 2005
Winner Outstanding Achievement in Sound – The Golden Reel Award 2005
Winner Oscar Best Animation

Wolves at Our Door, Dutcher Films for Discovery, 1 x 50 minute, Producers: Jim & Jamie Dutcher,
Emmy Prime Time 2005 – Best Sound Mix

Earth: One Amazing Day 1 x 95’ BBC Earth Director: Richard Dale Producer: Neil Nightingale 2016/17 Full Audio Post

Rise of the Warrior Apes 1 x 90’ Discovery Producer: James Reed 2016/17 Full Audio Post

Born in China, feature film, DisneyNature, Producers: Brian Leith, Phil Chapman, 2015/16 Tracklay & Premix

Louis Theroux: My Scientology Movie, Feature Doc, BBC, Producer: Simon Chinn, 2015, Tracklay

Monkey Kingdom, feature film, DisneyNature, Producers: Keith Scholey, Alastair Fothergill &Mark Linfield, 2014/15 Tracklay

Every Last Child, feature film, Director: Tom Roberts, 2014 Tracklay

Bears, feature film, DisneyNature, Producers: Keith Scholey, Alastair Fothergill & Adam Chapman, 2013/14 Tracklay

Enchanted Kingdom, feature film, BBC Earth, Producers: Neil Nightingale, Patrick Morris & Myles Connolly, 2013/14 Tracklay

Garnet’s Gold, feature film, Passion Pictures, 2013/14, Full Audio Post

Drug Lord: The Legend of Shorty, feature film, PBS/Film4/BFI, Director: Angus McQueen, Producer: Simon Chinn, 2013, Full Audio Post

Walking with Dinosaurs 3D, Directors: Neil Nightingale & Pierre de Lespinois, 2011/12/13, Tracklay

Chimpanzee, Producers Alistair Fothergill  & Mark Linfield, 2011/12, Tracklay

8 Minutes Idle, ArthurCox, Director: Mark Simon Hewis, 2011/12, Full Audio Post

In The Dark Half, Bard Entertainments Ltd, Director: Alistair Siddons, 2011, Full Audio Post

African Cats, feature film, Disney Nature, Producer Keith Scholey, 2010-11 Tracklay

One Life, Producers Michael Gunton & Martha Holmes, Alistair Fothergill, 2010, Tracklay

Sterke Verhalen, Galaxy Films, 2010 – FX & Atmos Editor

Sherlock Holmes, Director Guy Ritchie, 2009 – ADR Editor

Planet 51, TriStar Pictures, Director Jorge Blanco, 2009, Tracklay

Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian, Walt Disney Pictures, Director Andrew Adamson, 2008, Sound editor

Tonto Woman, Short Film, Director Daniel Barber, 2008, Full Audio Post

Christmas in Paris, Director Hans Royaards, 2008, Full Audio Post

Nauru, Director Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, 2008, Tracklay

Blinker en de Blixvaten, Director Filip van Neyghem, 2008, Tracklay

Turn it Loose, Partizan, Director Alistair Siddons, 2008, Full Audio Post

Earth The Movie, Director Alistair Fothergill, 2007, Tracklay

Notes on a Scandal, Director Richard Eyre, 2006, Sound editor

Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, Dreamworks/Aardman Production, Directors Nick Park and Steve Box, 2005, ADR editor

Tideland, Director Terry Gilliam, 2005, Dialogue editor

2017

Blue Planet II  7 x 60’ BBC NHU Series Producer: Mark Brownlow (in post)

Mexico: Earth’s Festival of Life 3 x 60’ BBC NHU Series Producer: Patrick Morris

Earth: One Amazing Day 1 x 95’ BBC Earth Director: Richard Dale Producer: Neil Nightingale

Natural World: Puerto Rico: Island of Enchantment 1 x 60’ BBC NHU Producer: Peter Fison

Rise of the Warrior Apes 1 x 90’ Discovery Producer: James Reed

Natural World: Hotel Armadillo 1 x 60’ BBC NHU Producer: Justin Purefoy

Richmond Park 1 x 20’ BBC NHU Producer: George Chan

Siddhartha Audio book Producer: Richard Black

2016

Growing up Wild, 1 x 75’ Silverback Films, Producer: Simon Nash

Wild Thailand, 3 x 60’ BBC NHU, Series Producer: Steve Cole

The Animal Symphony, 1 x 60’ Quickfire Media/Sky Arts, Producer: Mark Fielder

Planet Earth II, 6 x 60’ BBC NHU, Series Producer: Tom Hugh-Jones, Tracklay

Wild West, 3 x 60’ BBC NHU, Series Producer: Patrick Morris, Full Audio Post

New Zealand: Earth’s Mythical Islands, 3 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Mark Flowers, Full Audio Post

Clouds and Dreams, 5 x 60’, River Films, Series Producer: Phil Agland, Full Audio Post

Tribes, Predators and Me, 3 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Ted Oakes, Full Audio Post

Attenborough and the Giant Dinosaur, 1 x 60’, BBC NHU, Producer: Charlotte Scott, Full Audio Post

Highlands: Scotlands Wild Heart, 4 x 60′, Maramedia/BBC, Series Producer: Nigel Pope, Full Audio Post

2015

Patagonia: Earth’s Secret Paradise, 3 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Tuppence Stone, Full Audio Post

Gorilla Family and Me, 3 x 60’, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Ted Oakes, Full Audio Post

The Hunt, 7 x 60′, Silverback Films/BBC, Executive†Producer: Keith Scholey, Tracklay (in post)

Wild Africa: Giant Screen, 1 x 40′, BBC Earth, Producer: Mike Slee, 2015, Audio Post

Japan: Earth’s Enchanted Islands, 3 x 60′, BBC,Series Producer: Mary Summerill, 2015, Full Audio Post

Shark, 3 x 60′, BBC NHU, Series Producer: Steve Greenwood, 2015, Tracklay

Wandering Lions of Gujarat, 1 x 60′, Ammonite, Executive Producer: Martin Dorhn, 2015 Full Audio Post

Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La, 1 x 60′, Producer: Mark Fletcher, 2015, Full Audio Post

2014

Alaska: Earth’s Frozen Kingdom, 3 x 60′, BBC,Series Producer: Mary Summerill, 2014, Full Audio Post†

Backyard Bandit, 1 x 48′, National Geographic, Producer: Karen Bass, 2014, Full Audio post

Penguin Post Office, 1 x 60′, AGB Films for BBC Natural World/WW/WNET, Producer: Andrew Graham Brown, 2014, Full Audio Post

Earth: A New Wild, 5 x 53’/42′, National Geographic/PBS,†Series Producer: Dave Allen, 2014, Tracklay†

Walking With Dinosaurs 3D, 1 x 40′, Giant Screen, 1 x 20′ BBC Earth, Producer: Myles Connelly, 2014, Full Audio Post

Hidden Kingdoms 3D, 1 x 40′, Giant Screen, 1 x 20′ BBC, Producer: Mark Brownlow, 2014, Full Audio Post

Mystery Of The Lost Islands, 6 x 50′, Castaway Productions/Discovery Europe, Series Producer: Keith Scholey, 2014, Tracklay
2013

Hidden Kingdoms, 3 x 60′, BBC,†Series Producer: Mark Brownlow, 2013, Full Audio Post

The Great British Year, 4 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: James Brickell, 2013, Full Audio Post

Kangaroo Dundee The Series, 6 x 30′, AGB Films for BBC Natural World, Producer: Andrew Graham Brown, 2013, Full Audio Post

Great Bear Stakeout, 2 x 60′ & 1 x 85′, BBC1/Discovery, Series Producer: Mary Summerill, 2013, Full Audio Post

North America, 7 x 50′, Wild Horizons/Discovery, Series Producer: Huw Cordey, 2011/12/13, Tracklay

Hebrides, 4 x 60′, Maramedia, Series Producer: Nigel Pope, 2013, Full Audio Post

Kangaroo Dundee, 2 x 60′, AGB Films for BBC Natural World, Producer: Andrew Graham Brown, 2013, Full Audio Post

African Cat Adventures, 3 x 50′, Wild Horizons, Series Producer: Keith Scholey, 2013, Tracklay

2012

Africa, 7 x 50′, BBC, Series Producer: James Honeyborne, 2012, Tracklay†

The Poison Tree, 2 x 60′, ITV, Director: Marek Losey, 2012, Tracklay

The Elephant King, 1 x 50′, Aqua Vita Films, Producer: Julian Thomas, Executive Producer: Bernard Walton, 2012, Full Audio Post

Tarsier Tails, 25 x 25′, BBCWW/Channel 5, Series Producer: Chris Barker, 2012, Full Audio Post

Attenborough: 60 Years in the Wild, 3 x 50′, BBC Series Producer: Miles Barton, 2012, Tracklay

Landrush, 1 x 60′, Normal Life Pictures, Producer: Eli Cane, Director: Hugo Berkeley, 2012, Full Audio Post

Earthflight: Behind the Scenes, 1 of 6 x 60′, BBC, Series Producer: John Downer, 2012, Full Audio Post

2011

Elephants, 1 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: David Hamlin, 2011, Tracklay

Untamed Americas: Mountains, Forests, 2 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: Karen Bass, 2011/12, Tracklay

Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest, 1 x 60′, BBC, Producer: Phil Agland, 2011, Full Audio Post†

The Hunt for the Giant Squid, 1 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: Martin Dorhn, 2011, Full Audio Post

Meerkats 3D, 1 x 50′, Oxford Scientific Films, Director: Andrew Graham Brown, 2011, Full Audio Post

Ocean Giants, 3 x 50′, BBC, BBC WW, WNET & 2Entertain, Producer: Mark Brownlow, 2011, Full Audio Post

Night Stalkers, 4 x 50′, National Geographic, Producer: Martin Dorhn, 2011, Full Audio Post†

My Life As A Turkey, 1 x 60′, Natural World, Producer Dave Allen, 2011 – Tracklay

2010

Unnatural Histories, 3 x 60′, BBC4, Producer Andrew Murray, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Atlantis, 1 x 90′, BBC WW, Producer Detlef Siebert, Executive Producer Ailsa Orr, Director Tony Mitchell, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Madagascar, 1 x 60′, BBC NHU,†Series Producer Mary Summerill, 2010 – Tracklay

Panda Makers, 1 x 60′, BBC WW & Animal Planet, Producer Sorrell Downer, Director Andrew Graham Brown, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Frozen Planet, 6 x 60′, BBC NHU, Series Producer Vanessa Berlowitz, Executive Producer Alastair Fothergill, 2010 – Tracklay

The Birds of Brittania, 4 x 60′, BBC4, Producer Andrew Murray, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Great Migrations, 4 x 60′, National Geographic, Executive Producer David Hamlin 2010 – Tracklay

Life The Movie, feature film, BBC Worldwide, Producer Martin Pope, Executive Producers Martha Holmes & Mike Gunten, 2010 – Tracklay

Human Planet, 4 of 6†x 60′, Series Producer Brian Leith, 2010 – Tracklay

The Himalayas, 1 x 50′, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Gorilla School, 13 x 30′, Aqua Vita Films for Animal Planet, Series Producer Bernard Walton, 2010 – Mixing

Night of the Lion, 1 x 50′, Ammonite for National Geographic, Producer Martin Dorhn, 2010 – Full Audio Post

Inside the Perfect Predator, 1 x 60′, BBC NHU, Producer Mark Brownlow, 2010 – Full Audio Post
2009

The Secret Leopards, 1 x 50′, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2009 – Full Audio Post

Life, 10 x 60í, BBC NHU, Series Producer Martha Holmes, 2008-9 – Tracklay

Nature’s Great Events, Flood, Melt & Migration, BBC NHU, Series Producer Karen Bass, 2009 – Tracklay

The Wild Places of Essex, 1 x 60′, BBC†Natural World, Producer Andrew Graham-Brown, 2009 – Full Audio Post

The Great Rift, 2 of 3 x 60í, BBC NHU, Series Producer Phil Chapman, 2009 – Tracklay

Ray Mears, Northern Wilderness, 6 x 60′, BBC UK, Series Producer Ben Southwell, 2009 – Full Audio Post

Bringing up Baby, 1 x 50′, BBC†Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2009 – Full Audio Post

Yellowstone, 3 x 60í, BBC NHU, Series Producer Andrew Murray, 2008-9 – Full Audio Post

South Pacific, 6 x 60í, BBC NHU, Series Producer Huw Cordey, 2008-9 – Full Audio Post

Catching the Impossible, 9 x 60í, Series Producer Hugh Miles, 2008-9 – Tracklay

2008

Earth Pilgrim, 1 x 50′, AGB Films, Producer Andrew Graham Brown, 2008

Wild China, Heart of the Dragon & Beyond the Great Wall, 50í, Series Producer Phil Chapman, 2008 – Tracklay

Mountains of the Monsoon, 1 x 50í, Icon Films, Producer Harry Marshall, 2008 – Full Audio Post

Gabon: The Last Dance, 1 x 60í, Producer Josh Ponte, 2008 – Full Audio Post

Clever Monkeys, 1 x 50í, BBC Natural World, Producer Mark Fletcher, 2008 – Tracklay

Dugong and Din, 1 x 60í, Off the Fence, Producer Manuel Tillman, 2008 – Tracklay

Life in Cold Blood, 2 x 50í BBC NHU, Series Producer Miles Barton, 2008 – Tracklay

Ray Mears goes Walkabout, 4 x 60í BBC TV Features, Series Producer Ben Southwell, 2007-8 Full Audio Post

Nature of Britain, 8 x 50í, BBC NHU, Series Producer Stephen Moss, 2007  Full Audio Post

Sanjeevís India, 3 x 60í BBC, Producer Deep Seghar, 2007  Full Audio Post

Share This